Varsity coed
tennis
SCHEDULE
2023-2024
OPPONENT LOCATION & TIME SITE RESULTS
USTA High School Classic logo Feb 10 / TBA
AT USTA High School Classic Ridgeland Tennis Center/Parham Bridges Ridgeland, MS
- -
Ridgeland Tennis Center/Parham Bridges
Ridgeland, MS
- -
North Pike logo Feb 12 / 3:30 PM
VS North Pike Reservoir YMCA Brandon, MS
W 7 - 0
Reservoir YMCA
Brandon, MS
W 7 - 0
Germantown logo Feb 13 / 3:30 PM
AT Germantown Ridgeland Tennis Center/Parham Bridges Ridgeland, MS
W 7 - 0
Ridgeland Tennis Center/Parham Bridges
Ridgeland, MS
W 7 - 0
Doubles Classic logo Feb 17 / TBA
AT Doubles Classic Parham Bridges Jackson, MS
- -
Parham Bridges
Jackson, MS
- -
Jackson Prep logo Feb 22 / 3:30 PM
VS Jackson Prep Reservoir YMCA Brandon, MS
W 6 - 1
Reservoir YMCA
Brandon, MS
W 6 - 1
Newton County logo Feb 26 / 3:30 PM
AT Newton County Newton County High School Decatur, MS
W 6 - 1
Newton County High School
Decatur, MS
W 6 - 1
Tupelo logo Feb 27 / 3:00 PM
VS Tupelo Reservoir YMCA Brandon, MS
L 1 - 6
Reservoir YMCA
Brandon, MS
L 1 - 6
St. Aloysius logo Feb 29 / 2:30 PM
AT St. Aloysius Halls Ferry Park Vicksburg, MS
W 8 - 1
Halls Ferry Park
Vicksburg, MS
W 8 - 1
Warren Central logo Feb 29 / 4:00 PM
AT Warren Central Halls Ferry Park Vicksburg, MS
W 7 - 0
Halls Ferry Park
Vicksburg, MS
W 7 - 0
JCJC Invitational logo Mar 02 / TBA
AT JCJC Invitational Jones College Ellisville, MS
- -
Jones College
Ellisville, MS
- -
Petal logo Mar 07 / 3:30 PM
AT Petal Jones College Ellisville, MS
W 7 - 0
Jones College
Ellisville, MS
W 7 - 0
Saltillo (CANCELED) logo Mar 08 / 2:00 PM
AT Saltillo (CANCELED) TBA Oxford, MS
- -
TBA
Oxford, MS
- -
Lafayette logo Mar 08 / 3:30 PM
AT Lafayette TBA Oxford, MS
W 4 - 3
TBA
Oxford, MS
W 4 - 3
Pontotoc logo Mar 09 / 9:00 AM
AT Pontotoc TBA Oxford, MS
W 6 - 1
TBA
Oxford, MS
W 6 - 1
Oxford (CANCELED) logo Mar 09 / 11:00 AM
AT Oxford (CANCELED) TBA Oxford, MS
- -
TBA
Oxford, MS
- -
Meridian logo Mar 18 / 3:00 PM
AT Meridian Meridian High School Meridian, MS
W 7 - 0
Meridian High School
Meridian, MS
W 7 - 0
St. Andrews logo Mar 19 / 3:30 PM
AT St. Andrews St. Andrews Episcopal School Ridgeland, MS
W 6 - 1
St. Andrews Episcopal School
Ridgeland, MS
W 6 - 1
Pearl logo Mar 21 / 3:30 PM
VS Pearl Reservoir YMCA Brandon, MS
W 7 - 0
Reservoir YMCA
Brandon, MS
W 7 - 0
Pillow Academy logo Mar 22 / TBA
VS Pillow Academy
# NWR Invitational Reservoir YMCA/Parham Bridges Brandon, MS
W 5 - 2
Reservoir YMCA/Parham Bridges
Brandon, MS
W 5 - 2
Hernando logo Mar 23 / TBA
VS Hernando
# NWR Invitational Reservoir YMCA/Parham Bridges Brandon, MS
W 5 - 2
Reservoir YMCA/Parham Bridges
Brandon, MS
W 5 - 2
Saltillo logo Mar 23 / 12:00 AM
VS Saltillo
# NWR Invitational Reservoir YMCA/Parham Bridges Brandon, MS
W 7 - 0
Reservoir YMCA/Parham Bridges
Brandon, MS
W 7 - 0
Brandon logo Mar 26 / 3:30 PM
VS Brandon Reservoir YMCA Brandon, MS
W 5 - 2
Reservoir YMCA
Brandon, MS
W 5 - 2
Oak Grove logo Mar 28 / 3:30 PM
AT Oak Grove Oak Grove High School Hattiesburg, MS
W 6 - 1
Oak Grove High School
Hattiesburg, MS
W 6 - 1
Region Tournament logo Apr 02 / TBA
VS Region Tournament Reservoir YMCA Brandon, MS
- -
Reservoir YMCA
Brandon, MS
- -
Region Tournament logo Apr 03 / TBA
VS Region Tournament Reservoir YMCA Brandon, MS
- -
Reservoir YMCA
Brandon, MS
- -
Playoffs logo Apr 08 / TBA
AT Playoffs TBA Brandon, MS
- -
TBA
Brandon, MS
- -
MHSAA State Tournament logo Apr 22 / TBA
AT MHSAA State Tournament TBA Oxford, MS
- -
TBA
Oxford, MS
- -
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2024 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC